Accepted scientific name:
Abrodictyum flavofuscum (v. d. Bosch) Ebihara & K. Iwats. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abrodictyum flavofuscum (v. d. Bosch) Ebihara & K. Iwats.
Synonyms:
Macroglena flavofusca (v. d. Bosch) Copel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macroglena flavofusca  (v. d. Bosch) Copel.
Trichomanes caudatum var. flavofuscum Bosch ex Bonap. (synonym)
Trichomanes flavofuscum v. d. Bosch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes flavofuscum  v. d. Bosch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Hymenophyllales World Ferns
Family Hymenophyllaceae World Ferns
Genus Abrodictyum World Ferns
Distribution: New Caledonia; New Caledonia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: subgen. Abrodictyum
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d80760d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401