Accepted scientific name:
Abrodictyum cupressoides (Desv.) Ebihara & Dubuisson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abrodictyum cupressoides (Desv.) Ebihara & Dubuisson
Synonyms:
?trichomanes thuioides Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for ?trichomanes thuioides  Desv.
Macroglena parviflora (Poir.) Copel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macroglena parviflora  (Poir.) Copel.
Selenodesmium cupressoides (Desv.) Copel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selenodesmium cupressoides  (Desv.) Copel.
Trichomanes cupressoides Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes cupressoides  Desv.
Trichomanes foeniculaceum Bory ex Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes foeniculaceum  Bory ex Willd.
Trichomanes lanceolatum Poir. (synonym)
Trichomanes myriophyllum Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes myriophyllum  Desv.
Trichomanes parviflorum Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes parviflorum  Poir.
Trichomanes setilobum F. Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes setilobum  F. Muell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Hymenophyllales World Ferns
Family Hymenophyllaceae World Ferns
Genus Abrodictyum World Ferns
Distribution: Singapore, Sulawesi, Borneo, La Réunion, Madagascar, Comores, Seychelles
Lifezones: -
Additional data: subgen. Pachychaetum
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d8079f5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401