Accepted scientific name:
Abrodictyum cellulosum (Kl.) Ebihara & Dubuisson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abrodictyum cellulosum (Kl.) Ebihara & Dubuisson
Synonyms:
Selenodesmium cellulosum (Kl.) A. & D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selenodesmium cellulosum  (Kl.) A. & D. Löve
Trichomanes cellulosum Kl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes cellulosum  Kl.
Trichomanes filiforme Sturm (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes filiforme  Sturm
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Hymenophyllales World Ferns
Family Hymenophyllaceae World Ferns
Genus Abrodictyum World Ferns
Distribution: Venezuela (Amazonas, Bolivar), Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, N-Brazil (Roraima, Para, Amazonas), Guyana, Surinam?
Lifezones: -
Additional data: subgen. Pachychaetum
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d807f56-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401