Accepted scientific name:
Abrodictyum boninense Tag. & K. Iwats. ex K. Iwats. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abrodictyum boninense Tag. & K. Iwats. ex K. Iwats.
Synonyms:
Cephalomanes boninense (Tag. & K. Iwats.) K. Iwats. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalomanes boninense  (Tag. & K. Iwats.) K. Iwats.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Hymenophyllales World Ferns
Family Hymenophyllaceae World Ferns
Genus Abrodictyum World Ferns
Distribution: Bonin Isl. (Chichijima), Volcano Isl. (Kita-Iwojima)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: subgen. Abrodictyum
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d8086cb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401