Accepted scientific name:
Ptisana sambucina (Bl.) Murdock (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ptisana sambucina (Bl.) Murdock
Synonyms:
Marattia rugulosa Alderw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marattia rugulosa  Alderw.
Marattia sambucina Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marattia sambucina  Bl.
Marattia teysmanniana Alderw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marattia teysmanniana  Alderw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Marattiopsida World Ferns
Order Marattiales World Ferns
Family Marattiaceae World Ferns
Genus Ptisana World Ferns
Distribution: Java, peninsular Thailand, Vietnam, Sulawesi, Borneo, Sumatra
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d80bd84-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401