Accepted scientific name:
Ptisana rolandi-principis (Rosenst.) Christenh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ptisana rolandi-principis (Rosenst.) Christenh.
Synonyms:
Marattia rolandi-principis Rosenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marattia rolandi-principis  Rosenst.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Marattiopsida World Ferns
Order Marattiales World Ferns
Family Marattiaceae World Ferns
Genus Ptisana World Ferns
Distribution: New Caledonia; New Caledonia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d80c1cd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401