Accepted scientific name:
Angiopteris brooksii Copel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Angiopteris brooksii Copel.
Synonyms:
Angiopteris subintegerrima Alderw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Angiopteris subintegerrima  Alderw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Marattiopsida World Ferns
Order Marattiales World Ferns
Family Marattiaceae World Ferns
Genus Angiopteris World Ferns
Distribution: Borneo (Mt. Kinabalu, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d812940-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401