Accepted scientific name:
Danaea moritziana Presl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Danaea moritziana Presl
Synonyms:
Danaea acuminata Tuomisto & R. C. Moran (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea acuminata  Tuomisto & R. C. Moran
Danaea alata var. moritziana (C. Presl) T. Moore (synonym)
Danaea cuspidata Liebm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea cuspidata  Liebm.
Danaea excurrens Rosenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea excurrens  Rosenst.
Danaea falcata Tuomisto & R. C. Moran (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea falcata  Tuomisto & R. C. Moran
Danaea jamaicensis Underw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea jamaicensis  Underw.
Danaea moritziana var. brasiliensis Rosenst. (synonym)
Danaea muelleriana Rosenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea muelleriana  Rosenst.
Danaea muenchii Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea muenchii  Christ
Danaea paraguariensis Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea paraguariensis  Christ
Danaea polymorpha Leprieur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea polymorpha  Leprieur
Danaea pterorachis Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea pterorachis  Christ
Danaea urbanii Maxon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea urbanii  Maxon
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Marattiopsida World Ferns
Order Marattiales World Ferns
Family Marattiaceae World Ferns
Genus Danaea World Ferns
Distribution: S-Brazil (Santa Catarina), Paraguay (sin localidad)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d8152e7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401