Accepted scientific name:
Equisetum rothmaleri C. Page (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Equisetum rothmaleri C. Page
Synonyms:
Equisetum torgesianum Rothm. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Equisetopsida World Ferns
Order Equisetales World Ferns
Family Equisetaceae World Ferns
Genus Equisetum World Ferns
Distribution: England, Europe, Russia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon. Subgen. Equisetum, Equisetum arvense x palustre
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:454c0fbf-b35f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401