Accepted scientific name:
Equisetum ramosissimum subsp. debile (Roxb. ex Vaucher) Hauke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Equisetum ramosissimum subsp. debile (Roxb. ex Vaucher) Hauke
Synonyms:
Equisetum altissimum A. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum altissimum  A. Br.
Equisetum aquaticum Noronha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum aquaticum  Noronha
Equisetum debile Roxb. ex Vaucher (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum debile  Roxb. ex Vaucher
Equisetum debile var. caespitosum Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum debile var. caespitosum  Milde
Equisetum debile var. divaricatum Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum debile var. divaricatum  Milde
Equisetum debile var. gracile Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum debile var. gracile  Milde
Equisetum debile var. laevissimum Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum debile var. laevissimum  Milde
Equisetum debile var. majus Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum debile var. majus  Milde
Equisetum debile var. minus Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum debile var. minus  Milde
Equisetum debile var. nudum Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum debile var. nudum  Milde
Equisetum debile var. pashan Mahabale (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum debile var. pashan  Mahabale
Equisetum debile var. polystachyum Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum debile var. polystachyum  Milde
Equisetum huegelii Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum huegelii  Milde
Equisetum huegelii var. majus Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum huegelii var. majus  Milde
Equisetum huegelii var. minus Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum huegelii var. minus  Milde
Equisetum laxum Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum laxum  Bl.
Equisetum pallens Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum pallens  Wall.
Equisetum ramosissimum var. altissimum (A. Br.) Bir (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum ramosissimum var. altissimum  (A. Br.) Bir
Equisetum timorianum Vauch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum timorianum  Vauch.
Equisetum virgatum Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum virgatum  Bl.
Hippochaete debilis (Roxb. ex Vaucher) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippochaete debilis  (Roxb. ex Vaucher) Holub
Hippochaete debilis (Roxb.) Ching (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippochaete debilis  (Roxb.) Ching
Hippochaete ramosissima subsp. debilis (Roxb. ex Vaucher) A. & D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippochaete ramosissima subsp. debilis  (Roxb. ex Vaucher) A. & D. Löve
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Equisetopsida World Ferns
Order Equisetales World Ferns
Family Equisetaceae World Ferns
Genus Equisetum World Ferns
Species Equisetum ramosissimum World Ferns
Distribution: China (Anhui, Chongqing, Fujian, Gansu, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Shaanxi, Shandong, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Taiwan, Tibet, India, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, Nepal, Burma, New Guinea, Vanuatu, New Caledonia, Fiji (Viti Levu), Philippines, Sri Lanka, Nepal, Burma, Laos, Cambodia, Vietnam, New Guinea, Vanuatu, peninsular Malaysia (Gunung Ulu Kali and near Raub, Pahan), Singapore, Borneo (Mt. Kinabalu, etc.), Thailand, Sumatra, Java, Lesser Sunda Isl., Sulawesi, Moluccas (Seram)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: status doubtful, included by many authors including Fraser-Jenkins (1997) in the nominate subspecies
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:31725e9c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401