Accepted scientific name:
Isoetes saccharata Engelm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Isoetes saccharata Engelm.
Synonyms:
Calamaria saccharata (Engelm.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamaria saccharata  (Engelm.) Kuntze
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sugar quillwort - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Isoetales World Ferns
Family Isoetaceae World Ferns
Genus Isoetes World Ferns
Distribution: USA (District of Columbia, Delaware, Maryland, Virginia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d829ee0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401