Accepted scientific name:
Isoetes malinverniana Cesati & De Not. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Isoetes malinverniana Cesati & De Not.
Synonyms:
Calamaria malinverniana (Ces. & De Not.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamaria malinverniana  (Ces. & De Not.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Isoetales World Ferns
Family Isoetaceae World Ferns
Genus Isoetes World Ferns
Distribution: NW-Italy (Vercelli, Novara, Torino)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: histrix agg.
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23f98351-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401