Accepted scientific name:
Isoetes azorica Dur. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Isoetes azorica Dur.
Synonyms:
Calamaria azorica (Dur.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamaria azorica  (Dur.) Kuntze
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Azoren-Brachsenkraut - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Isoetales World Ferns
Family Isoetaceae World Ferns
Genus Isoetes World Ferns
Distribution: Azores (Terceira, Sao Jorge, Pico, Faial, Flores Isl., Corvo Isl.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23f9eb3e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401