Accepted scientific name:
Isoetes acadiensis Kott (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Isoetes acadiensis Kott
Synonyms:
Isoetes tuckermanii subsp. acadiensis (Kott) Taylor & Luebke (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Acadian Quillwort - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Isoetales World Ferns
Family Isoetaceae World Ferns
Genus Isoetes World Ferns
Distribution: USA (Massachusetts, Maine, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Vermont), Canada (New Brunswick, Newfoundland, Nova Scotia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23f9face-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401