Accepted scientific name:
Selaginella vestiens Bak. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Selaginella vestiens Bak.
Synonyms:
Lycopodioides cladostachya (Bak.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodioides cladostachya  (Bak.) Kuntze
Lycopodioides vestiens (Bak.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodioides vestiens  (Bak.) Kuntze
Selaginella cladostachya Bak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella cladostachya  Bak.
Selaginella erythrospora A. Silv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella erythrospora  A. Silv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Selaginellales World Ferns
Family Selaginellaceae World Ferns
Genus Selaginella World Ferns
Distribution: NE-Brazil (Bahia), WC-Brazil (Goias), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23fa2e92-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401