Accepted scientific name:
Selaginella vernicosa Bak. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Selaginella vernicosa Bak.
Synonyms:
Lycopodioides vernicosa (Bak.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodioides vernicosa  (Bak.) Kuntze
Selaginella vernicosa var. oligoclada Bak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella vernicosa var. oligoclada  Bak.
Selaginella vernicosa var. simplicifrons Jenm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella vernicosa var. simplicifrons  Jenm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Selaginellales World Ferns
Family Selaginellaceae World Ferns
Genus Selaginella World Ferns
Distribution: Venezuela (Amazonas, Bolivar), Guyana
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23fa31bb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401