Accepted scientific name:
Selaginella rossii (Bak.) Warb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Selaginella rossii (Bak.) Warb.
Synonyms:
Lycopodioides rossii (Bak.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodioides rossii  (Bak.) Tzvelev
Selaginella mongholica var. rossii Bak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella mongholica var. rossii  Bak.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Selaginellales World Ferns
Family Selaginellaceae World Ferns
Genus Selaginella World Ferns
Distribution: China (Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning, Shandong), Korea, Russian Far East
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23fae617-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401