Accepted scientific name:
Selaginella ornithopodioides (L.) Spring (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Selaginella ornithopodioides (L.) Spring
Synonyms:
Didiclis ornithopodioides Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didiclis ornithopodioides  Beauv.
Lycopodioides ornithopodioides (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodioides ornithopodioides  (L.) Kuntze
Lycopodium integerrimum Hook. & Grev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium integerrimum  Hook. & Grev.
Lycopodium ornithopodioides L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium ornithopodioides  L.
Selaginella denudata var (indiae-orientalis Spring (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella denudata  var (indiae-orientalis Spring
Selaginella integerrima (Hook. & Grev.) Spring (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella integerrima  (Hook. & Grev.) Spring
Stachygynandrum ornithopodioides (L.) Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachygynandrum ornithopodioides  (L.) Beauv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Selaginellales World Ferns
Family Selaginellaceae World Ferns
Genus Selaginella World Ferns
Distribution: Sri Lanka, (not India)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23fb6a75-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401