Accepted scientific name:
Selaginella mairei H. Lév. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Selaginella mairei H. Lév.
Synonyms:
Lycopodioides mairei (H. Lév.) H. S. Kung (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodioides mairei  (H. Lév.) H. S. Kung
Selaginella elephantopus Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella elephantopus  Hand.-Mazz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Selaginellales World Ferns
Family Selaginellaceae World Ferns
Genus Selaginella World Ferns
Distribution: Burma, China (Guizhou, Yunnan, Sichuan), N-Vietnam, Laos
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23fbc83b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401