Accepted scientific name:
Selaginella kalbreyeri Bak. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Selaginella kalbreyeri Bak.
Synonyms:
Lycopodioides kalbreyeri (Bak.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodioides kalbreyeri  (Bak.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Selaginellales World Ferns
Family Selaginellaceae World Ferns
Genus Selaginella World Ferns
Distribution: Cameroon, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Liberia, Gabon, Congo, Ghana, Uganda, Sierra Leone, Ghana, Togo, Nigeria, Bioko Isl. (Fernando Poo), Equatorial Guinea, D.R.Congo (Zaire), Rwanda, Ethiopia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23fc2c9a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401