Accepted scientific name:
Selaginella homaliae A. Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Selaginella homaliae A. Br.
Synonyms:
Lycopodioides homaliae (A. Br.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodioides homaliae  (A. Br.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Selaginellales World Ferns
Family Selaginellaceae World Ferns
Genus Selaginella World Ferns
Distribution: N-Brazil (Amazonas), Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23fc4c89-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401