Accepted scientific name:
Selaginella helicoclada Alston (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Selaginella helicoclada Alston
Synonyms:
Selaginella helicoclada Alston ex C. Chr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella helicoclada  Alston ex C. Chr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Selaginellales World Ferns
Family Selaginellaceae World Ferns
Genus Selaginella World Ferns
Distribution: Madagascar; Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: doubtful species
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23fc641f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401