Accepted scientific name:
Selaginella flabellum (Desv.) Spring (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Selaginella flabellum (Desv.) Spring
Synonyms:
Selaginella mayerhoffii Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella mayerhoffii  Hieron.
Selaginella mayerhoffii var. nectonxii Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella mayerhoffii var. nectonxii  Hieron.
Selaginella nectonxii Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella nectonxii  Hieron.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Selaginellales World Ferns
Family Selaginellaceae World Ferns
Genus Selaginella World Ferns
Distribution: Hispaniola
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23fc97f5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401