Accepted scientific name:
Selaginella flabellata (L.) Spring (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Selaginella flabellata (L.) Spring
Synonyms:
Lycopodioides flabellata (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodioides flabellata  (L.) Kuntze
Lycopodium flabellatum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium flabellatum  L.
Selaginella flabellaris Hort. ex A. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella flabellaris  Hort. ex A. Br.
Selaginella flabellata var. laxa A. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella flabellata var. laxa  A. Br.
Selaginella flabellatiformis Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella flabellatiformis  Hieron.
Stachygynandrum flabellatum (L.) P. Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachygynandrum flabellatum  (L.) P. Beauv.
Infraspecific taxon: Selaginella flabellata var. latifrons A.Braun
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Selaginellales World Ferns
Family Selaginellaceae World Ferns
Genus Selaginella World Ferns
Distribution: Saba Isl., St. Kitts, Nevis, Montserrat, Guadeloupe, Dominica, Martinique, St. Lucia, St. Vincent, Grenada, Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23fc9a92-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401