Accepted scientific name:
Selaginella delicatula (Desv. ex Poir.) Alston (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Selaginella delicatula (Desv. ex Poir.) Alston
Synonyms:
Lycopodioides delicatula (Desv. ex Poir.) H. S. Kung (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodioides delicatula  (Desv. ex Poir.) H. S. Kung
Lycopodioides flaccida (Bory) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodioides flaccida  (Bory) Kuntze
Lycopodium canaliculatum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium canaliculatum  L.
Lycopodium chinense Lodd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium chinense  Lodd.
Lycopodium crassicaule Hook. & Grev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium crassicaule  Hook. & Grev.
Lycopodium curvatum Dalzell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium curvatum  Dalzell
Lycopodium delicatulum Desv. ex Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium delicatulum  Desv. ex Poir.
Lycopodium flaccidum Bory (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium flaccidum  Bory
Lycopodium mucronatum Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium mucronatum  Hornem.
Lycopodium ovalifolium Desv. ex Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium ovalifolium  Desv. ex Poir.
Lycopodium pouzolzianum Gaud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium pouzolzianum  Gaud.
Selaginella canaliculata (L.) Bak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella canaliculata  (L.) Bak.
Selaginella canaliculata Hort. ex Chittenden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella canaliculata  Hort. ex Chittenden
Selaginella chinensis (Lodd.) Kze. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella chinensis  (Lodd.) Kze.
Selaginella crassicaulis (Hook. & Grev.) Spring (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella crassicaulis  (Hook. & Grev.) Spring
Selaginella davaoensis Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella davaoensis  Hieron.
Selaginella flaccida (Bory) Spring (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella flaccida  (Bory) Spring
Selaginella ouvrardii Schönborn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella ouvrardii  Schönborn
Selaginella pouzolziana (Gaud.) Spring (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella pouzolziana  (Gaud.) Spring
Selaginella pouzolziana f. angustiramosa Alderw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella pouzolziana f. angustiramosa  Alderw.
Selaginella pouzolziana var. brevifolia Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella pouzolziana var. brevifolia  Hieron.
Selaginella pouzolziana var. philippinensis Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella pouzolziana var. philippinensis  Hieron.
Selaginella pouzolziana f. punctata (Hieron.) Alderw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella pouzolziana f. punctata  (Hieron.) Alderw.
Selaginella pouzolziana var. punctata Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella pouzolziana var. punctata  Hieron.
Selaginella punctata A. Br. ex Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella punctata  A. Br. ex Hieron.
Selaginella simulans Alderw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella simulans  Alderw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Selaginellales World Ferns
Family Selaginellaceae World Ferns
Genus Selaginella World Ferns
Distribution: China (Anhui, Chongqing, Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Taiwan, Bhutan, Sri Lanka, India (Sikkim, Assam, Tripura, Maharashtra, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Goa), Andamans, Nicobars, Philippines, Moluccas (Seram), Thailand, Cambodia, Vietnam, peninsular Malaysia (Perlis, Kedah, Penang Isl., Pahan, Selangor), Burma, Nepal, Borneo (Mt. Kinabalu, etc.), New Guinea, Sulawesi
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23fce128-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401