Accepted scientific name:
Selaginella cinerascens A. A. Eat. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Selaginella cinerascens A. A. Eat.
Synonyms:
Bryodesma cinerascens (A. A.Eaton) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryodesma cinerascens  (A. A.Eaton) Soják
Lycopodium bryoides Mett. ex Bak. (synonym)
Selaginella bryoides Underw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella bryoides  Underw.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gray Spike-moss - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Selaginellales World Ferns
Family Selaginellaceae World Ferns
Genus Selaginella World Ferns
Distribution: USA (S-California, San Diego Co.), Mexico (Baja California Norte)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23fd1032-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401