Accepted scientific name:
Selaginella bryopteris (L.) Bak. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Selaginella bryopteris (L.) Bak.
Synonyms:
Lycopodioides bryopteris (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodioides bryopteris  (L.) Kuntze
Lycopodium bryopteris L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium bryopteris  L.
Lycopodium circinale L. ex Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium circinale  L. ex Murray
Lycopodium imbricatum Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium imbricatum  Roxb.
Selaginella circinalis (L.) Spring (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella circinalis  (L.) Spring
Selaginella imbricata (Roxb.) Scott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella imbricata  (Roxb.) Scott
Selaginella imbricata var. erecta Scott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella imbricata var. erecta  Scott
Stachygynandrum bryopteris Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachygynandrum bryopteris  Beauv.
Stachygynandrum circinale (L.) Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachygynandrum circinale  (L.) Beauv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Selaginellales World Ferns
Family Selaginellaceae World Ferns
Genus Selaginella World Ferns
Distribution: India (throughout)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23fd4168-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401