Accepted scientific name:
Selaginella boninensis Bak. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Selaginella boninensis Bak.
Synonyms:
Lycopodioides boninensis (Bak.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodioides boninensis  (Bak.) Kuntze
Selaginella longicauda Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella longicauda  Warb.
Selaginella somai Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella somai  Hayata
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Selaginellales World Ferns
Family Selaginellaceae World Ferns
Genus Selaginella World Ferns
Distribution: Taiwan, Philippines (Luzon), Vietnam, Bonin Isl. (Chichijima, Otohtojima, Hahajima, Imohtojima)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23fd596d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401