Accepted scientific name:
Selaginella bisulcata Spring (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Selaginella bisulcata Spring
Synonyms:
Lycopodioides bisulcata (Spring) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodioides bisulcata  (Spring) Kuntze
Selaginella bisulcata var. spinulosa Spring (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella bisulcata var. spinulosa  Spring
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Selaginellales World Ferns
Family Selaginellaceae World Ferns
Genus Selaginella World Ferns
Distribution: China (Sichuan, Yunnan), Bhutan, India (Himachal Pradesh, West Bengal, Sikkim, Nagaland, Manipur, Meghalaya, Assam), Nepal, Burma, N-Thailand, Cambodia, Laos
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23fd62c9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401