Accepted scientific name:
Selaginella australiensis Bak. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Selaginella australiensis Bak.
Synonyms:
Lycopodioides australiensis (Bak.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodioides australiensis  (Bak.) Kuntze
Lycopodioides bakeriana (Bailey) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodioides bakeriana  (Bailey) Kuntze
Lycopodium concinnum Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium concinnum  Benth.
Selaginella australiensis var. bakeriana Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella australiensis var. bakeriana  Domin
Selaginella australiensis var. leptostachya (F. M. Bail.) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella australiensis var. leptostachya  (F. M. Bail.) Domin
Selaginella australiensis var. sciuroides Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella australiensis var. sciuroides  Domin
Selaginella bakeriana F. M. Bail. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella bakeriana  F. M. Bail.
Selaginella leptostachya F. M. Bail. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella leptostachya  F. M. Bail.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Selaginellales World Ferns
Family Selaginellaceae World Ferns
Genus Selaginella World Ferns
Distribution: Australia (NE-Queensland)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23fd7943-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401