Accepted scientific name:
Selaginella arsenei Weatherby (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Selaginella arsenei Weatherby
Synonyms:
Bryodesma arsenei (Weath.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryodesma arsenei  (Weath.) Soják
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Selaginellales World Ferns
Family Selaginellaceae World Ferns
Genus Selaginella World Ferns
Distribution: Mexico (Queretaro, Guerrero, Hidalgo, San Luis Potosi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23fd8733-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401