Accepted scientific name:
Selaginella aristata Spring (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Selaginella aristata Spring
Synonyms:
Lycopodium philippense Willd. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium philippense  Willd. ex Spreng.
Lycopodium remotifolium Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium remotifolium  Desv.
Selaginella aristata var. brevifolia Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella aristata var. brevifolia  Hieron.
Selaginella aristata var. kaudernii Alderw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella aristata var. kaudernii  Alderw.
Selaginella aristata var. obtusifolia Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella aristata var. obtusifolia  Hieron.
Selaginella circinalis var. aristata Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella circinalis var. aristata  Presl
Selaginella pickeringii Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella pickeringii  Hieron.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Selaginellales World Ferns
Family Selaginellaceae World Ferns
Genus Selaginella World Ferns
Distribution: Philippines, Java, Sulawesi, Ternate, Burma, Moluccas (Seram, Buru)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23fd90a4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401