Accepted scientific name:
Diphasiastrum sabinifolium (Willd.) Holub (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diphasiastrum sabinifolium (Willd.) Holub
Synonyms:
Diphasium sabinifolium (Willd.) D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diphasium sabinifolium  (Willd.) D. Löve
Lycopodium armatum Desv. ex Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium armatum  Desv. ex Poir.
Lycopodium complanatum var. sharonense (S.F. Blake) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium complanatum var. sharonense  (S.F. Blake) Farw.
Lycopodium sabinifolium Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium sabinifolium  Willd.
Lycopodium sabinifolium var. patens Victorin (synonym)
Lycopodium sabinifolium var. sharonense (S.F. Blake) S.F. Blake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium sabinifolium var. sharonense  (S.F. Blake) S.F. Blake
Lycopodium sabinifolium var. superfertile Victorin (synonym)
Lycopodium tristachyum var. sharonense S.F. Blake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium tristachyum var. sharonense  S.F. Blake
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Savin-leaved Club-moss - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Lycopodiales World Ferns
Family Lycopodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Diphasiastrum World Ferns
Distribution: Alaska, USA (Maine, Michigan, New Hampshire, New York, Pennsylvania, Vermont), Canada (New Brunswick, Newfoundland, Nova Scotia, Ontario, Prince Edward Isl., Quebec)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Complanata, possibly a hybrid Lycopodium sitchense x tristachyum
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24001c32-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401