Accepted scientific name:
Diphasiastrum issleri (Rouy) J. Holub (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diphasiastrum issleri (Rouy) J. Holub
Synonyms:
Diphasium complanatum subsp. issleri (Rouy) Dostal (synonym)
Diphasium issleri (Rouy) J. Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diphasium issleri  (Rouy) J. Holub
Lycopodium alpinum "race" issleri Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium alpinum  "race" issleri Rouy
Lycopodium alpinum var. decipiens Syme ex Druce (synonym)
Lycopodium alpinum subsp. issleri (Rouy) Chassagne (synonym)
Lycopodium complanatum subsp. issleri (Rouy) Domin (synonym)
Lycopodium complanatum var. pseudoalpinum Farw. (synonym)
Lycopodium issleri (Rouy) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium issleri  (Rouy) Domin
Lycopodium issleri (Rouy) Lawalree (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium issleri  (Rouy) Lawalree
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Isslers Flachbärlapp - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Lycopodiales World Ferns
Family Lycopodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Diphasiastrum World Ferns
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, former Czechoslovakia, France, Germany, Hungary, former Yugoslavia, Poland, Cévennes, Ardennes, Italy, Russia, C-Siberia, USA (Maine)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: sect. Complanata, stabilized hybrid Diphasiastrum alpinum x complanatum
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:58e91290-b35f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401