Accepted scientific name:
Actinopyga palauensis Panning, 1944 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Actinopyga palauensis Panning, 1944
Synonyms:
Actinopyga obesa palauensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinopyga obesa palauensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Echinodermata CoL
Class Holothuroidea CoL
Order Aspidochirotida CoL
Family Holothuriidae CoL
Genus Actinopyga CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Holothuroidea, 2014-03-01   98%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Paulay, Gustav, 2010-10-14 16:30:08
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=241773
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2127f398-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401