Accepted scientific name:
Actinopyga obesa (Selenka, 1867) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Actinopyga obesa (Selenka, 1867)
Synonyms:
Holothuria rugosa Saville-Kent, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holothuria rugosa Saville-Kent, 1890
Mülleria obesa Selenka, 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mülleria obesa Selenka, 1867
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Echinodermata CoL
Class Holothuroidea CoL
Order Aspidochirotida CoL
Family Holothuriidae CoL
Genus Actinopyga CoL
Distribution: Comores
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Holothuroidea, 2014-03-01   98%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Paulay, Gustav, 2010-10-14 16:30:08
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=208945
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2127f4f7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401