Accepted scientific name:
Allopotamon tambelanense (Rathbun, 1904) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Potamon tambelanense Rathbun, 1904 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Potamoidea CoL
Family Potamidae CoL
Genus Allopotamon CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Brachyura, 2014-03-01   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Davie, Peter, 2009-12-17 15:15:58
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=442970
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:212470dc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401