Accepted scientific name:
Acanthopotamon martensi (Wood-Mason, 1875) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Paratelphusa martensi Wood-Mason, 1875 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Potamoidea CoL
Family Potamidae CoL
Genus Acanthopotamon CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Brachyura, 2014-03-01   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Davie, Peter, 2009-12-17 15:15:58
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=442927
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23ab6f3b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401