Accepted scientific name:
Salsola baryosma (Schult.) Dandy (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salsola baryosma (Schult.) Dandy
Synonyms:
Chenopodium baryosmon Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium baryosmon Schult.
Infraspecific taxon: Salsola baryosma subsp. gaetula (Maire) Freitag
Salsola baryosma var. viridis Zohary
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Salsola ChenoBase
Distribution: DZ; EG; JO; TN
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=8412
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29777346-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401