Accepted scientific name:
Atriplex prostrata Boucher ex DC. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Atriplex deltoidea Bab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atriplex deltoidea Bab.
Atriplex microsperma Waldst. & Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atriplex microsperma Waldst. & Kit.
Atriplex patula var. salina Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atriplex patula var. salina Wallr.
Atriplex platensis Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atriplex platensis Speg.
Atriplex prostrata var. salina (Wallr.) O. Bolòs & Vigo (synonym)
Atriplex smithii Syme (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atriplex smithii Syme
Atriplex triangularis Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atriplex triangularis Willd.
Infraspecific taxon: Atriplex prostrata subsp. calotheca (Rafn) M. A. Gust.
Atriplex prostrata subsp. deltoidea (Bab.) Rauschert
Atriplex prostrata subsp. latifolia (Wahlenb.) Rauschert
Atriplex prostrata subsp. prostrata
Atriplex prostrata subsp. triangularis (Willd.) Rauschert
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Spieß-Melde - Republic of Austria (2782113 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Atriplex ChenoBase
Distribution: AT; CZ; DE; DK; ES; GB; HR; HU; IT; JO; NL; RO; SI; US; UY
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=738
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:297737f9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401