Accepted scientific name:
Atriplex patula L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atriplex patula L.
Synonyms:
Atriplex salina Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atriplex salina Desv.
Infraspecific taxon: Atriplex patula var. angustifolia Bolus & Wolley-Dod
Atriplex patula subsp. austro-africana Aellen
Atriplex patula var. erecta (Huds.) Lange
Atriplex patula subsp. verreauxii Aellen
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ruten-Melde - Republic of Austria (2782113 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Spreiz-Melde - Republic of Austria (2782113 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
gewöhnliche Melde - Republic of Austria (2782113 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
sparrige Melde - Republic of Austria (2782113 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Atriplex ChenoBase
Distribution: AT; CZ; DE; HR; IL; IR; IT; NL; NO; PL; SI; US
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=737
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:297736a6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401