Accepted scientific name:
Blitum capitatum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Blitum capitatum L.
Synonyms:
Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Blitum ChenoBase
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fuentes-Bazan, S., Uotila, P. & Borsch, T., 2012-06-01
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=53108
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29771d5a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401