Accepted scientific name:
Salsola kali L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salsola kali L.
Synonyms:
Salsola aptera Iljin (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Salsola kali subsp. austroafricana Aellen
Salsola kali subsp. kali
Salsola kali subsp. rosacea Celak.
Salsola kali subsp. ruthenica (Iljin) Soó
Salsola kali subsp. tragus (L.) Celak.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Salsola ChenoBase
Distribution: AF; AT; DE; FR; HR; HU; IE; IT; ME; US
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=5266
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29770bf5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401