Accepted scientific name:
Chenopodium album subsp. borbasii (Murr) Soó (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chenopodium zobelii Ludw. ex Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium zobelii Ludw. ex Asch. & Graebn.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Borbás-Weiß-Gänsefuß - Republic of Austria (2782113 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Chenopodium ChenoBase
Species Chenopodium album ChenoBase
Distribution: AT; CY; GE; GR; HR
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=47034
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:31f2d992-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401