Accepted scientific name:
Amaranthus crispus (Lesp. & Thévenau) N. Terracc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amaranthus crispus (Lesp. & Thévenau) N. Terracc.
Synonyms:
Amaranthus cristulatus Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaranthus cristulatus Speg.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kraus-Amarant - Republic of Austria (2782113 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kraus-Fuchsschwanz - Republic of Austria (2782113 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Amaranthus ChenoBase
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=361
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2976e9f7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401