Accepted scientific name:
Ptilotus spathulatus (R. Br.) Poir. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ptilotus spathulatus (R. Br.) Poir.
Synonyms:
Trichinium spathulatum Moq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichinium spathulatum Moq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Ptilotus ChenoBase
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=272322
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2976b2c7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401