Accepted scientific name:
Ptilotus humilis (Nees) F. Muell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ptilotus humilis (Nees) F. Muell.
Synonyms:
Trichinium humile Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichinium humile Nees
Infraspecific taxon: Ptilotus humilis var. humilis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Ptilotus ChenoBase
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=271903
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2976a344-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401