Accepted scientific name:
Ptilotus gaudichaudii (Steud.) J. M. Black (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ptilotus gaudichaudii (Steud.) J. M. Black
Synonyms:
Trichinium corymbosum Gaudich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichinium corymbosum Gaudich.
Trichinium gaudichaudii Steud. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Ptilotus ChenoBase
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=271888
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29769de2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401