Accepted scientific name:
Ptilotus sessilifolius (Lindl.) Benl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ptilotus sessilifolius (Lindl.) Benl
Synonyms:
Ptilotus atriplicifolius (A. Cunn. ex Moq.) Benl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptilotus atriplicifolius (A. Cunn. ex Moq.) Benl
Trichinium atriplicifolium A. Cunn. ex Moq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichinium atriplicifolium A. Cunn. ex Moq.
Trichinium sessilifolium Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichinium sessilifolium Lindl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Ptilotus ChenoBase
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=271736
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:297698b4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401