Accepted scientific name:
Hebanthe eriantha (Poir.) Pedersen (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hebanthe paniculata Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hebanthe paniculata Mart.
Hebanthe virgata Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hebanthe virgata Mart.
Iresine paniculata (Mart.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iresine paniculata (Mart.) Spreng.
Iresine virgata (Mart.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iresine virgata (Mart.) Spreng.
Pfaffia paniculata (Mart.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pfaffia paniculata (Mart.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Hebanthe ChenoBase
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Pedersen, T. M., 2000
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=271437
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:297669f9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401